Steering Committee

Moshe Vardi (General Chair)
Daniel Kroening (Co-chair)
Marta Kwiatkowska (Co-chair)
Orna Grumberg (CAV)
Stephen Chong (CSF)
Ana Cavalcanti (FM)
Luke Ong (FSCD)
Torsten Schaub (ICLP)
Franz Baader (IJCAR)
Larry Paulson (ITP)
Martin Grohe (LICS)
Armin Biere (SAT)
Prakash Panangaden (SIGLOG)

FLoC

During the past forty years there has been extensive, continuous, and growing interaction between logic and computer science. In many respects, logic provides computer science with both a unifying foundational framework and a tool for modeling. In fact, logic has been called “the calculus of computer science”, playing a crucial role in diverse areas such as artificial intelligence, computational complexity, distributed computing, database systems, hardware design, programming languages, and software engineering.

The Federated Logic Conference brings together several international conferences related to mathematical logic and computer science.

 

Programme Committee

General Chair: Moshe Y. Vardi
Co-chair: Daniel Kroening
Co-chair: Marta Kwiatkowska
CAV: Hana Chockler
CSF: Stephen Chong
FM: Bill Roscoe
FSCD: Hélène Kirchner
ICLP: Paul Tarau
IJCAR: Roberto Sebastiani
ITP: Assia Mahboubi
LICS: Martin Hofmann
SAT: Olaf Byersdorff
+ Local organising committee

Organising Committee

Co-chair: Daniel Kroening
Co-chair: Marta Kwiatkowska
Website: Michael Tautschnig
PR: Andrzej Murawski
Fundraising: Hana Chockler
Workshops Chair: Gethin Norman
Workshops Deputy Chair: Christoph Haase
Proceedings: Radu Calinescu
Program: Dave Parker
Mentoring and Diversity: Alexandra Silva
Venue Oversight: Stefan Kiefer
Volunteer Coordinator: Julian Gutierrez
Oxford Union Debate: May Chan
CAV: Georg Weissenbacher
CSF: Cas Cremers
FM: Erik de Vink
FSCD: Paula Severi
ICLP: Marco Gavanelli
IJCAR: Ian Horrocks
ITP: Jeremy Avigad
LICS: Sam Staton
SAT: Christoph Wintersteiger

Workshops Committee

General Chair: Moshe Y. Vardi
Co-chair: Daniel Kroening
Co-chair: Marta Kwiatkowska
Workshops Chair: Gethin Norman
Workshops Deputy Chair: Christoph Haase
CAV: Hana Chockler
CSF: Cas Cremers
FM: Helen Treharne
FSCD: Paula Severi
ICLP: Stefan Woltran
IJCAR: Alberto Griggio
ITP: Assia Mahboubi
LICS: Patricia Bouyer
SAT: Martina Seidl